1781 Driftwood Circle Sierra Vista, AZ 85635
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Arizona Regional MLS / First West Properties Corp

  1781 Driftwood Circle Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

Sold on 02/05/2026
$339,000 (USD)
4
BED
2
BATH
2,108
SQFT

Description

Huge price drop $25 k Partially remodeled and priced to sell! This 4 bedroom, 2 bath house has new: flooring, windows, widow coverings, AC, Furnace, garage door and and a remodeled kitchen with all new stainless steel kitchen appliances painted as smear technique with lime wash. Luxury vinyl plank commercial grade throughout the whole house, enclosed Arizona room which can be used as a bonus room and includes wood burning fireplace. Separate family room with fireplace and living room . Extra large enclosed back yard with new privacy chain link fence , in ground swimming pool, Ramada with picnic table and a RV gate. There is a 2 car garage with laundry hook ups, mature landscaping in front and back yard, neighborhood, move in ready

Sold Date:
02/05/2026
Taxes
$1,575
Lot Size
0.56 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1979
Style
Ranch
County
Cochise County

Listed By

Kimberly Sullivan, First West Properties Corp
Bought with
Joseph A. Schrum, ERA Four Feathers Realty
Source
Arizona Regional MLS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 12:10 AM GMT+0000
School Information
  • Elementary School: Town & Country Elementary School
  • Middle School: Joyce Clark Middle School
  • High School: Buena High School
Parking
  • Rv Gate
Stories
  • 1.00000000
Living Area
  • 2,108 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Nov 23, 2025
Price Changed
$339,000
-3%
-$10,000
Oct 27, 2025
Price Changed
$349,000
-7%
-$25,000
Aug 29, 2025
Price Changed
$374,000
-4%
-$15,000
Aug 01, 2025
Listed
$389,000
-
-
Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed.
ARMLS Last Updated: 5/17/26 17:10.