Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Arizona Regional MLS / Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC
8075 E Bloomfield Road Hereford, AZ 85615
Sold on 02/03/2026
$300,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
02/03/2026
02/03/2026
Taxes
$1,787
$1,787
Lot Size
7.9 acres
7.9 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1996
1996
County
Cochise County
Cochise County
Listed By
Kimberly Ewing, Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC
Bought with
Virginia Cleven, ERA Four Feathers Realty
Virginia Cleven, ERA Four Feathers Realty
Source
Arizona Regional MLS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 12:59 AM GMT+0000
Arizona Regional MLS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 12:59 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Interior Features
- 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $375
School Information
- Elementary School: Palominas Elementary School
- Middle School: Palominas Elementary School
- High School: Buena High School
Stories
- 1.00000000
Living Area
- 1,886 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Nov 06, 2025
Price Changed
$325,000
-4%
-$14,000
Sep 08, 2025
Price Changed
$339,000
-6%
-$20,000
Mar 06, 2025
Price Changed
$359,000
-4%
-$16,000
Feb 03, 2025
Price Changed
$375,000
-4%
-$14,000
Oct 17, 2024
Listed
$389,000
-
-
Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed.
ARMLS Last Updated: 5/17/26 17:59.
Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed.
ARMLS Last Updated: 5/17/26 17:59.
Description