Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Arizona Regional MLS / Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC
5253 E Branding Iron Drive Hereford, AZ 85615
Sold on 06/18/2025
$180,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
06/18/2025
06/18/2025
Taxes
$882
$882
Lot Size
0.44 acres
0.44 acres
Type
Mfghome
Mfghome
Year Built
1993
1993
Views
Mountain(s)
Mountain(s)
County
Cochise County
Cochise County
Listed By
Marisa Pigozzo, Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC
Bought with
Joseph A. Schrum, ERA Four Feathers Realty
Joseph A. Schrum, ERA Four Feathers Realty
Source
Arizona Regional MLS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 12:10 AM GMT+0000
Arizona Regional MLS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 12:10 AM GMT+0000
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $40
School Information
- Elementary School: Coronado Elementary School
- Middle School: Coronado Elementary School
- High School: Buena High School
Parking
- Rv Access/Parking
Stories
- 1.00000000
Living Area
- 1,156 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 13, 2025
Price Changed
$177,800
-1%
-$2,100
May 01, 2025
Price Changed
$179,900
-1%
-$2,100
Apr 28, 2025
Price Changed
$182,000
-2%
-$3,000
Apr 24, 2025
Price Changed
$185,000
-2%
-$4,000
Apr 14, 2025
Price Changed
$189,000
-3%
-$5,900
Apr 12, 2025
Listed
$194,900
-
-
Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed.
ARMLS Last Updated: 5/17/26 17:10.
Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed.
ARMLS Last Updated: 5/17/26 17:10.
Description